Raid MTB Pants – Women’s + Free Stash Bag

£105.00

The Double Drop Raid MTB Pants are made from heavy-duty Micro Stretch polyester & nylon meaning they will withstand all the punishment you give them. These women’s mountain bike trousers are made to be ridden hard!

Clear
SKU: raid-mtb-pants-womens Categories: ,

Description

Raid MTB Pants

Comes with a free Stash Bag. A small bag for storing items such as gloves, tools, snacks etc.

The Double Drop Raid MTB Pants are made from heavy-duty Micro Stretch polyester & nylon meaning they will withstand all the punishment you give them. Bonded rubber grippers prevent the pants from slipping and provide a great fit. Our ratchet strap system allows you to adjust waist size on the fly quickly and easily for the perfect fit. Tapered legs that fit snuggly at the ankle reduce resistance and don’t get in the way of your pedalling. These pants will be perfect for Enduro and DH racing all year round and will keep you warm and clean on those long trail adventures. Heavy duty zips and seems throughout.

They are called Raid MTB Pants because they were designed to allow you to attack the trail. Nothing gets in your way so you can go full force.

We’ve worked really hard to produce a high quality product that has not only been thoroughly tested but also looks great. We’ve priced them to be super competitive which we’re sure you’ll appreciate.

We know that everyone’s a different size and shape so we’ve designed the Raid MTB Pants to be fully adjustable. We even offer a long leg option for you tall folks out there.

Features

  • Women’s MTB Trousers
  • Micro stretch durable fabric
  • Ratchet closure waist adjuster system provides a secure fit & adjustments
  • Rubber waist grips
  • Tapered legs for effective pedalling
  • Two zipped pockets
  • Light weight
  • Comes with a FREE Stash Bag

Size Chart

SMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (inches)29-3031-3233-3435-3637-3839-40
Thigh (cm)6465.56768.57071.5
Knee (cm)4647.54950.55253.5
Ankle Cuff (cm)212222.523.524.525.5
Length Short (cm)919293949596
Length Regular (cm)96979899100101
Length Long (cm)101102103104105106
In Seem (cm)777879808182
Hip (cm)96100104108112116

Additional information

Size

Small, Medium, Large, X-Large, 2X-Large, 3X-Large

Pant Length

Long, Regular, Short

Gender

Female

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.